Formosa Trail results 1-2/12/2018

  • Final results: https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=163010
  • please note: we allowed change category from 104km to 65km or 40km
  • Who changed voluntarily during race day is not awarded if among of ranked top 5 of 65 and 104km, but still will have his ITRA and finishing record.
  • 由104Km變更為65Km或40Km是允許的
  • 賽事當天變更組別後, 將不參予敘獎, 但還是有ITRA點數及完賽紀錄
  • we apologize for missing cpA and cpA2 record, electronic and even paper recording fail in this control point
  • thank you for understanding of slow process of results, due we allow downgrade distance during the race for safety reason

Champions and course records 1-2/12/2018

Set new course records in 2018: 🏆Course record    🇹🇼 Taiwanese course record  🌍Foreigner course record

104km – Male
PlaceNamenationalityTimedate
1Junfeng LiCHN14:07:16🌍🏆 1/12/2018
2Yuta MatsuyamaJPN14:46:351/12/2018
3Masahiro TakeuchiJPN14:52:571/12/2018
4Sota OgawaJPN15:25:161/12/2018
5Tomokazu IharaJPN15:29:531/12/2018
6Cory LewandowskiUSA15:47:571/12/2018
7Masayoshi YamazakiJPN15:59:161/12/2018
8Kensei IshidaJPN16:29:371/12/2018
9江耀民 Yao Min JiangTPE16:40:28🇹🇼1/12/2018
10鍾易霖 Yi Lin ChungTPE16:56:171/12/2018
104km – Female
PlaceNamenationalityTimedate
1Yukari HoshinoJPN16:59:001/12/2018
2Kaori NiwaJPN17:38:591/12/2018
3羅曉惠 Hsiao-Hui LoTPE19:04:05🇹🇼1/12/2018
4Yoko NomaJPN20:26:381/12/2018
5呂淑蓮 Shu Lien LuJPN20:38:241/12/2018
6Sachie JouteJPN20:39:401/12/2018
7Veronique MessinaFRA21:21:051/12/2018
8Lorraine LiHKG21:45:011/12/2018
9Yuriko ScanlanJPN22:35:151/12/2018
10蔡文雅 Wen-Ya ThaiTPE23:42:231/12/2018
65km – Male
PlaceNamenationalityTimedate
1Goshi OsadaJPN8:13:49🌍🏆1/12/2018
2Jay WilseyUSA9:14:561/12/2018
3Jun Seop ParkKOR9:22:461/12/2018
4Ander Iza RekakoetxeaESP9:47:031/12/2018
5黃俊儒 Leon HuangTPE10:15:151/12/2018
6盧壬文 Ren Wen LuTPE10:27:431/12/2018
7廖健閔 Chien Min LiaoTPE10:30:331/12/2018
65km – Female
PlaceNamenationalityTimedate
1劉夢蕾 Mong Lei LiuTPE10:29:34🇹🇼🏆1/12/2018
2Wai Han LauHKG10:48:05🌍1/12/2018
3Emilie PaveyGBR11:14:001/12/2018
4劉語瑄 Yu Hsuan LiuTPE13:07:421/12/2018
5王爾雅 Er Yea WangTPE13:32:421/12/2018
6宋秀玲 Hsiu Ling SungTPE13:37:011/12/2018
7Yoshiko IwasakiJPN14:34:571/12/2018
40km – Male
PlaceNamenationalityTimedate
1陳嘉政 Chia Cheng ChenTPE5:05:391/12/2018
2Bradley FollettAUS5:47:031/12/2018
3蔡泓志 Hung Chih TsaiTPE5:59:541/12/2018
4Gwan Woo LeeKOR6:00:571/12/2018
5徐鴻仁 Hung-Jen HsuTPE6:12:511/12/2018
6林國忠 Kuo-Chung LinTPE6:16:431/12/2018
7Mathieu Gerard-GoddetFRA6:23:441/12/2018
40km – Female
PlaceNamenationalityTimedate
1陳秀卿 Hsiu Ching ChenTPE5:47:23🇹🇼🏆1/12/2018
2Mi Jin LeeKOR6:33:561/12/2018
3黃勤雅 Chin Ya HuangTPE6:36:471/12/2018
4張治嫀 Chin ChangTPE6:47:071/12/2018
5張菀芳 Natasha ChangTPE6:48:351/12/2018
6Yenju ChenTPE6:58:071/12/2018
7吳宜津 Yichin WuTPE7:01:071/12/2018
16km – Male
PlaceNamenationalityTimedate
1Nicholas DoengesUSA1:29:54🌍🏆1/12/2018
2蔡朋憲 Peng Hsien TsaiTPE1:31:55🇹🇼 1/12/2018
3曾詠鉦 Yong Zheng ZengTPE1:39:111/12/2018
4林冠宇 Kuan Yu LinTPE1:39:301/12/2018
5李建鋒 Chien-Feng LeeTPE1:41:451/12/2018
6吳有家 Yu Chia WuTPE1:42:221/12/2018
7Toru FukaiJPN1:44:211/12/2018
16km – Female
PlaceNamenationalityTimedate
1Revital ShpangentalISR1:49:38🌍🏆1/12/2018
2王竹賢 Chu Hsien WangTPE2:02:42🇹🇼 1/12/2018
3Lina SchenkSUI2:10:491/12/2018
4劉宜萍 Yi-Ping LiouTPE2:12:371/12/2018
5周怡君 Yichun ChouTPE2:13:231/12/2018
6郭雯琦 Wenchi KuoTPE2:14:221/12/2018
7夏禎旎 Chen-Ni HsiaTPE2:14:371/12/2018

Formosa Ultra-Trail® 104 km DNF ratio

Formosa Trail results 25-26/11/2017

  • https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=121533
  • please note: we allowed change category from 104km to 65km or 40km
  • Who changed voluntarily during race day is not awarded if among of ranked top 5 of 65 and 104km, but still will have his ITRA and finishing record.
  • 由104Km變更為65Km或40Km是允許的
  • 賽事當天變更組別後, 將不參予敘獎, 但還是有ITRA點數及完賽紀錄

Champions and course records 25-26/11/2017

Set new course records in 2017: 🏆Course record   🇹🇼Taiwanese course record  🌍Foreigner course record

104km – Male
PlaceNamenationalityTimedate
1Johannes StimpfleGER16:11:36🏆🌍25/11/2017
2陳在琮 Tsai Tsung ChenTPE16:59:01🇹🇼25/11/2017
3Tak Cun SyHKG17:19:5225/11/2017
4Soken NishinaJPN17:31:4625/11/2017
5Taro KuchimiJPN17:56:2825/11/2017
104km – Female
PlaceNamenationalityTimedate
1Elena KomovaUSA16:55:52🏆🌍25/11/2017
2羅曉惠 Hsiao-Hui LoTPE20:18:52🇹🇼25/11/2017
3蔡淑惠 Shu-Hui TsaiTPE21:47:2025/11/2017
4Mui Chun LiHKG22:45:4825/11/2017
5Kar Bik TamHKG22:45:5425/11/2017
65km – Male
PlaceNamenationalityTimedate
1Brian McflynnIRL8:50:33*🌍25/11/2017
(2°)Benoit LavalFRA9:23:3825/11/2017
2Sasha TarasovRUS9:41:5025/11/2017
3Henri LehkonenAUS9:44:1025/11/2017
4古明政 Ming-Cheng KuTPE9:46:19🇹🇼25/11/2017
5Mitch VanhilleBEL10:36:2125/11/2017
65km – Female
PlaceNamenationalityTimedate
1Wing Yee Flora ChingCAN10:51:1325/11/2017
2Woon Ping LeungHKG12:09:5425/11/2017
3Yuning WangCHN12:40:1325/11/2017
4蔡文雅 Wen-Ya ThaiTPE12:42:02🇹🇼25/11/2017
5張淑慧 Shuhui ChangTPE12:57:0225/11/2017
40km – Male
PlaceNamenationalityTimedate
1周青 Ching ChouTPE4:36:17🏆🇹🇼25/11/2017
2陳嘉政 Chia Cheng ChenTPE5:06:1225/11/2017
3Quinn Alan SeatonAUS5:35:08🌍25/11/2017
4Corentin JoyeuxFRA5:51:0925/11/2017
5Patrick Jose Scott-GrahamGBR5:52:2125/11/2017
40km – Female
PlaceNamenationalityTimedate
1Melissa GrayelFRA6:16:06🏆🌍25/11/2017
2Stephanie DavidsonFRA6:19:5725/11/2017
3陳秀卿 Hsiu Ching ChenTPE6:39:43🇹🇼25/11/2017
4劉夢蕾 Mong-Lei LiuTPE6:45:4425/11/2017
5Eszter CsillagHUN6:55:1525/11/2017
16km – Male
PlaceNamenationalityTimedate
1Bartosz LowczakPOL1:45:5125/11/2017
2許昭宇 Jhao Yu SyuTPE1:49:2125/11/2017
3Ben VermeulenNED1:53:5225/11/2017
4徐偉翔 Wei Hsiang HsuTPE1:56:2025/11/2017
5Maxime ClaisseFRA1:59:5225/11/2017
6Ganga VandenbergUSA2:00:1325/11/2017
7David ThuotFRA2:05:1725/11/2017
16km – Female
PlaceNamenationalityTimedate
1吳宜津 Yi-Chin WuTPE2:07:4625/11/2017
2Yenju ChenTPE2:10:3025/11/2017
3Natalia EfremovaRUS2:11:15🌍25/11/2017
4黃嘉麗 Huang Chia-LiTPE2:11:5925/11/2017
5王筠雅 April WangTPE2:14:2225/11/2017
6Jennifer MalerUSA2:19:2725/11/2017
7Kanako FukasawaJPN2:24:3025/11/2017

notice: °voluntarily changed category during race day, have result but not included in awarded. Position on certificate will be identical with ranked runner behind.

Formosa Trail results 19-20/11/2016

all results:
https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=100109

Champions and course records 19-20/11/2016

Set new course records in 2017: 🏆Course record   🇹🇼Taiwanese course record  🌍Foreigner course record

104km – Male
PlaceNamenationalityTimedate
1吳弘文 Hung-Wen WuTPE18:31:29🏆🇹🇼19/11/2016
2梁景欣 King Yan Anthony LeungHKG18:48:26🌍19/11/2016
3程義銘 Yi-Ming ChenTPE19:31:3119/11/2016
4陳俊興 Chun-Hsin ChenTPE19:51:0019/11/2016
5鄭智仁 Chih Jen ChengTPE19:51:5319/11/2016
6謝長霖 Chang-Lin HsiehTPE20:31:4119/11/2016
7James StevensonUSA20:35:5419/11/2016
8黃建益 Chien-I HuangTPE20:53:4819/11/2016
9Gary HoltonUSA21:20:2419/11/2016
10王奕凱 Yi-Kai WangTPE21:31:2319/11/2016
104km – Female
PlaceNamenationalityTimedate
1Corinne WilliamsUSA19:11:47🏆🌍19/11/2016
2盧明珠 Ming-Chu LuTPE20:48:09🇹🇼19/11/2016
3Chieko SoJPN21:09:5519/11/2016
4蔡淑惠 Shu-Hui TsaiTPE24:31:0719/11/2016
5何若君 Jo-Chun HoTPE24:42:4219/11/2016
6Mary FlindersUSA26:41:4219/11/2016
7李瑗晴 Yuan-Ching LiTPE28:46:5619/11/2016
65km – Male
PlaceNamenationalityTimedate
1Cory LewandowskiUSA10:18:27🏆🌍19/11/2016
2陳鵬中 Peng Chung ChenTPE11:39:21🇹🇼19/11/2016
3尤嘉豪 Jia-Hao YouTPE11:44:0219/11/2016
4Richard RaymondUSA11:58:2219/11/2016
5張嘉欣 Jia-Xin ZhangTPE12:16:1919/11/2016
6林俊豪 Chun-Hao LinTPE12:16:4319/11/2016
7Mitch VanhilleBEL12:25:4919/11/2016
8方皓德 Philippe Van HoutteFRA12:33:4819/11/2016
9王瑞和 Jui Ho WangTPE12:43:5819/11/2016
10Xavier OmilanowskiFRA12:57:5519/11/2016
65km – Female
PlaceNamenationalityTimedate
1Elena KomovaUSA10:44:43🏆🌍19/11/2016
2王姿云 Tzu-Yun WangTPE12:43:54🇹🇼19/11/2016
3許婉君 Wan Jiun HsuTPE13:12:0519/11/2016
4Karen BenatGBR13:50:0619/11/2016
5羅曉惠 Hsiao-Hui LoTPE13:54:2119/11/2016
6王爾雅 Er-Yea WangTPE13:54:5419/11/2016
7鄭詩穎 Shih-Ying ChengTPE13:58:0919/11/2016
8Anna BoomUSA14:00:0319/11/2016
9李惠萍 Hui-Ping LeeTPE14:08:4719/11/2016
10Shuhui ChangTPE14:20:2619/11/2016
37km – Male
PlaceNamenationalityTimedate
1陳延宗 Yen-Tsung ChenTPE5:08:2919/11/2016
2呂俊陞 Chun Sheng LuTPE5:19:2419/11/2016
3劉士豪 Shih-Hao LiuTPE5:20:2919/11/2016
4Zach VanderplateUSA5:30:1019/11/2016
5Andrei MaierROU5:50:2119/11/2016
6Yuta HajiJPN5:50:5519/11/2016
7William HarrisonGBR5:51:0919/11/2016
8樂廷峰 Corentin JoyeuxFRA5:53:2019/11/2016
9Robert HerznerGER5:55:4619/11/2016
10D’Arcy CaskeyCAN6:01:3219/11/2016
37km – Female
PlaceNamenationalityTimedate
1林靜君 Ching Chun LinTPE6:13:0619/11/2016
2官怡君 Yi Chun KuanTPE6:15:4219/11/2016
3陳宏芹 Stella ChenTPE6:16:3119/11/2016
4吳敏如 Min-Ju WuTPE6:34:0919/11/2016
5汪良思 Liang Siu WangTPE6:35:1219/11/2016
6古佳惠 Maggie KuTPE6:51:3319/11/2016
7Kathleen WeixUSA6:56:2519/11/2016
8倪嘉瑜 Chia Yu NiTPE7:10:1119/11/2016
9賴思穎 Si Ying LaiTPE7:12:0719/11/2016
10Nicole PeiTPE7:18:0219/11/2016
16km – Male
PlaceNamenationalityTimedate
1Damiano TiettoITA1:34:00🏆🌍19/11/2016
2李耀文 Jerry LeeTPE1:40:26🇹🇼19/11/2016
3Oliver BrotzmanUSA1:47:4019/11/2016
4Sebastian HaarringGER1:48:4119/11/2016
5Marco WoodtliSUI1:54:0319/11/2016
6Elia YaremchukCAN1:56:4119/11/2016
7Sylvain BoutryFRA1:58:2019/11/2016
8謝丞凱 Cheng Kai HsiehTPE2:01:2719/11/2016
8顏志軒 Chih Hsuan YenTPE2:01:2719/11/2016
10周易賞 Yi-Shang ChouTPE2:08:1219/11/2016
16km – Female
PlaceNamenationalityTimedate
1鍾芝琪 Chih-Chi ChungTPE2:07:42🏆🌍19/11/2016
2蕭依婷 Yee Ting SiawMAS2:11:46🇹🇼19/11/2016
3Hyon Shim ChongUSA2:13:5019/11/2016
4Kerry PutzkeUSA2:13:5419/11/2016
5朱佳翎 Chia-Ling ChuTPE2:13:5719/11/2016
6Amy Stewart LawrenceGBR2:17:1319/11/2016
7李家誼 Jia Yi LeeTPE2:18:0019/11/2016
8林娟 Chuan LinTPE2:21:0019/11/2016
9Angela CollenbergSUI2:21:3719/11/2016
10陳嘉珮 Chia-Pei ChenTPE2:26:1219/11/2016


Formosa Trail results 30/11-1/12/2019

https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=204319

  • Final results: https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=204319
    please note: we allowed change category from 104km to 75km in cpC only
  • Who changed voluntarily during race day is not awarded if among of ranked top 5 of 75km, but still will have his ITRA and finishing record
  • 由104Km變更為75Km是允許的
  • 賽事當天變更組別後, 將不參予敘獎, 但還是有ITRA點數及完賽紀錄

Champions and course records 30/11-1/12/2019

Set new course records in 2019: 🏆Course record    🇹🇼 Taiwanese course record  🌍Foreigner course record

104km – Male
PlaceNamenationalityTimedate
1Goshi OsadaJPN13:33:53 🏆🌍 30/11/2019
2Wataru IInoJPN14:05:1230/11/2019
3Kazufumi OseJPN14:06:1530/11/2019
4Hironori NomotoJPN14:20:0030/11/2019
5Hayato NishikataJPN14:34:0030/11/2019
6Hiroyasu TanakaJPN14:42:1130/11/2019
7Shin IwatareJPN15:49:5230/11/2019
8Takumi SawayanagiJPN16:15:5630/11/2019
9黃俊儒 Leon HuangTPE16:37:04🇹🇼30/11/2019
10尤嘉豪 Jia-Hao YouTPE16:38:0630/11/2019
104km – Female
PlaceNamenationalityTimedate
1Yukiko SawadaJPN17:39:2230/11/2019
2Kanna SuzukiJPN 18:35:3030/11/2019
3羅曉惠 Hsiao Hui LoTPE18:38:30🇹🇼30/11/2019
4Junko SuzukiJPN18:55:3930/11/2019
5Kiyoe NakamuraJPN19:32:0230/11/2019
6Minako AsaiJPN20:51:0230/11/2019
7Sachie JouteJPN20:52:0430/11/2019
8Midori KondoJPN20:55:3730/11/2019
9宋麗君 Li-Chun SungTPE22:10:2330/11/2019
10呂美瑶 Mei Yao LuTPE22:27:0030/11/2019
75km – Male
PlaceNamenationalityTimedate
1Takuya YamadaJPN9:56:0030/11/2019
2Clement DumontFRA10:28:4930/11/2019
3Seo SuguruJPN10:41:5230/11/2019
4Wai Hung WongHKG11:03:0930/11/2019
(5°)Tomokazu IharaJPN11:06:5930/11/2019
5Yosuke FukaboriJPN11:15:5730/11/2019
7陳鵬中 Peng Chung ChenTPE11:48:0030/11/2019

notice: °voluntarily changed category during race day, have result but not included in awarded. Position on certificate will be identical with ranked runner behind.

75km – Female
PlaceNamenationalityTimedate
1Mika TaniguchiJPN11:53:5930/11/2019
2Paulina SvobodaCZE12:05:1730/11/2019
3Kana NarihisaJPN12:23:3230/11/2019
4Hong Kiu Kimmy LeungHKG12:41:4130/11/2019
5Wai Yin ChiuHKG12:54:3330/11/2019
6Yoko IshiiJPN13:37:1130/11/2019
7何若君 Jo-Chun HoTPE13:56:3830/11/2019
40km – Male
PlaceNamenationalityTimedate
1周青 Ching ChouTPE4:17:55 🏆🇹🇼30/11/2019
2Byeonggwon ParkKOR4:42:54🌍30/11/2019
3陳威廷 Wei Ting ChenTPE5:00:4230/11/2019
4陳嘉政 Chia Cheng ChenTPE5:16:1330/11/2019
5翁冠霖 Kuan-Lin WengTPE5:17:4530/11/2019
6Landry BenoitFRA5:21:4930/11/2019
7莊志民 Chih Min ChuangTPE5:27:1130/11/2019
40km – Female
PlaceNamenationalityTimedate
1劉夢蕾 Mong-Lei LiuTPE5:51:5530/11/2019
2Natsumi YamauchiJPN6:04:16🌍30/11/2019
3莊雅婷 Ya-Ting ChuangTPE6:08:1830/11/2019
4周怡君 Yichun ChouTPE6:12:1330/11/2019
5王竹賢 Chu Hsien WangTPE6:13:2230/11/2019
6范瑄文 Hsuan Wen FanTPE6:27:1830/11/2019
7葉霞琴 Hsia-Chin YehTPE6:33:4230/11/2019
16km – Male
PlaceNamenationalityTimedate
1柏昊呈 Bai YuchengTPE1:24:08 🏆🇹🇼30/11/2019
2曾詠鉦 Yung Jeng TzengTPE1:34:5430/11/2019
3Christoph LexGER1:36:0530/11/2019
4Daniel MikulinskiPOL1:36:3930/11/2019
5Oliver Lewis BrotzmanUSA1:40:0430/11/2019
6巴卡哈達固 Bagah TakunTPE1:41:1930/11/2019
7Sebastian HaarringGER1:43:4130/11/2019
16km – Female
PlaceNamenationalityTimedate
1Iga KopiecPOL1:40:13 🏆🌍30/11/2019
2Hee Yeon KimKOR1:48:3330/11/2019
3戴文音 Wen Yin TaiTPE1:54:49🇹🇼30/11/2019
4莊雅筑 Yazhu ZhuangTPE1:57:4830/11/2019
5Melanie HaarringGER1:58:1730/11/2019
6張菀芳 Wan-Fang ChangTPE1:59:3130/11/2019
7林晏瑜 Yen Yu LinTPE2:00:3530/11/2019


LIVE RESULTS

www.webscorer.com/beastrunners

  • www.webscorer.com/beastrunners
  • search for LIVE RESULTS of Beast Runners
  • we apologize for possible missing of certain check points due lack of signal or technical difficulties
  • FUT104 course record from 2018 – Junfeng Li 14:07:16 BREAK in 2019
  • FT40 course record from 2017 – 周青 Ching Chou 4:36:17 BREAK in 2019
  • FT16 course record from 2018 – Nicholas Doenges 1:29:54 BREAK in 2019
  • FT65 (this year 75km) 2018 – Goshi Osada 8:13:49 (this year can expect ~9:30)