Formosa Trail results 25-26/11/2017

  • https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=121533
  • please note: we allowed change category from 104km to 65km or 40km
  • Who changed voluntarily during race day is not awarded if among of ranked top 5 of 65 and 104km, but still will have his ITRA and finishing record.

 

Certificates FT 2017

Shared on Facebook of Formosa Trail:

 

Winners of Each Distance and Course Records

Set new course records in 2017: *Course record    *Taiwanese course record  *Foreigner course record

104km – Male
Place Name nationality Time date
1 Johannes Stimpfle GER 16:11:36** 25/11/2017
2 陳在琮 Tsai Tsung Chen TPE 16:59:01* 25/11/2017
3 Tak Cun Sy HKG 17:19:52 25/11/2017
4 Soken Nishina JPN 17:31:46 25/11/2017
5 Taro Kuchimi JPN 17:56:28 25/11/2017
104km – Female
Place Name nationality Time date
1 Elena Komova USA 16:55:52** 25/11/2017
2 羅曉惠 Hsiao-Hui Lo TPE 20:18:52* 25/11/2017
3 蔡淑惠 Shu-Hui Tsai TPE 21:47:20 25/11/2017
4 Mui Chun Li HKG 22:45:48 25/11/2017
5 Kar Bik Tam HKG 22:45:54 25/11/2017
65km – Male
Place Name nationality Time date
1 Brian Mcflynn IRL 8:50:33** 25/11/2017
(2°) Benoit Laval FRA 9:23:38 25/11/2017
2 Sasha Tarasov RUS 9:41:50 25/11/2017
3 Henri Lehkonen AUS 9:44:10 25/11/2017
4 古明政 Ming-Cheng Ku TPE 9:46:19* 25/11/2017
5 Mitch Vanhille BEL 10:36:21 25/11/2017
65km – Female
Place Name nationality Time date
1 Wing Yee Flora Ching CAN 10:51:13 25/11/2017
2 Woon Ping Leung HKG 12:09:54 25/11/2017
3 Yuning Wang CHN 12:40:13 25/11/2017
4 蔡文雅 Wen-Ya Thai TPE 12:42:02* 25/11/2017
5 張淑慧 Shuhui Chang TPE 12:57:02 25/11/2017
40km – Male
Place Name nationality Time date
1 周青 Ching Chou TPE 4:36:17** 25/11/2017
2 陳嘉政 Chia Cheng Chen TPE 5:06:12 25/11/2017
3 Quinn Alan Seaton AUS 5:35:08* 25/11/2017
4 Corentin Joyeux FRA 5:51:09 25/11/2017
5 Patrick Jose Scott-Graham GBR 5:52:21 25/11/2017
40km – Female
Place Name nationality Time date
1 Melissa Grayel FRA 6:16:06** 25/11/2017
2 Stephanie Davidson FRA 6:19:57 25/11/2017
3 陳秀卿 Hsiu Ching Chen TPE 6:39:43* 25/11/2017
4 劉夢蕾 Mong-Lei Liu TPE 6:45:44 25/11/2017
5 Eszter Csillag HUN 6:55:15 25/11/2017
16km – Male
Place Name nationality Time date
1 Bartosz Lowczak POL 1:45:51 25/11/2017
2 許昭宇 Jhao Yu Syu TPE 1:49:21 25/11/2017
3 Ben Vermeulen NED 1:53:52 25/11/2017
4 徐偉翔 Wei Hsiang Hsu TPE 1:56:20 25/11/2017
5 Maxime Claisse FRA 1:59:52 25/11/2017
6 Ganga Vandenberg USA 2:00:13 25/11/2017
7 David Thuot FRA 2:05:17 25/11/2017
16km – Female
Place Name nationality Time date
1 吳宜津 Yi-Chin Wu TPE 2:07:46 25/11/2017
2 Yenju Chen TPE 2:10:30 25/11/2017
3 Natalia Efremova RUS 2:11:15* 25/11/2017
4 黃嘉麗 Huang Chia-Li TPE 2:11:59 25/11/2017
5 王筠雅 April Wang TPE 2:14:22 25/11/2017
6 Jennifer Maler USA 2:19:27 25/11/2017
7 Kanako Fukasawa JPN 2:24:30 25/11/2017

notice: °voluntarily changed category during race day, have result but not included in awarded. Position on certificate will be identical with ranked runner behind.

Set new course records in 2016: *Course record    *Taiwanese course record  *Foreigner course record

104km – Male
Place Name nationality Time date
1 吳弘文 Hung-Wen Wu TPE 18:31:29** 19/11/2016
2 梁景欣 King Yan Anthony Leung HKG 18:48:26* 19/11/2016
3 程義銘 Yi-Ming Chen TPE 19:31:31 19/11/2016
4 陳俊興 Chun-Hsin Chen TPE 19:51:00 19/11/2016
5 鄭智仁 Chih Jen Cheng TPE 19:51:53 19/11/2016
6 謝長霖 Chang-Lin Hsieh TPE 20:31:41 19/11/2016
7 James Stevenson USA 20:35:54 19/11/2016
8 黃建益 Chien-I Huang TPE 20:53:48 19/11/2016
9 Gary Holton USA 21:20:24 19/11/2016
10 王奕凱 Yi-Kai Wang TPE 21:31:23 19/11/2016

 

104km – Female
Place Name nationality Time date
1 Corinne Williams USA 19:11:47** 19/11/2016
2 盧明珠 Ming-Chu Lu TPE 20:48:09* 19/11/2016
3 Chieko So JPN 21:09:55 19/11/2016
4 蔡淑惠 Shu-Hui Tsai TPE 24:31:07 19/11/2016
5 何若君 Jo-Chun Ho TPE 24:42:42 19/11/2016
6 Mary Flinders USA 26:41:42 19/11/2016
7 李瑗晴 Yuan-Ching Li TPE 28:46:56 19/11/2016

 

65km – Male
Place Name nationality Time date
1 Cory Lewandowski USA 10:18:27** 19/11/2016
2 陳鵬中 Peng Chung Chen TPE 11:39:21* 19/11/2016
3 尤嘉豪 Jia-Hao You TPE 11:44:02 19/11/2016
4 Richard Raymond USA 11:58:22 19/11/2016
5 張嘉欣 Jia-Xin Zhang TPE 12:16:19 19/11/2016
6 林俊豪 Chun-Hao Lin TPE 12:16:43 19/11/2016
7 Mitch Vanhille BEL 12:25:49 19/11/2016
8 方皓德 Philippe Van Houtte FRA 12:33:48 19/11/2016
9 王瑞和 Jui Ho Wang TPE 12:43:58 19/11/2016
10 Xavier Omilanowski FRA 12:57:55 19/11/2016

 

65km – Female
Place Name nationality Time date
1 Elena Komova USA 10:44:43** 19/11/2016
2 王姿云 Tzu-Yun Wang TPE 12:43:54* 19/11/2016
3 許婉君 Wan Jiun Hsu TPE 13:12:05 19/11/2016
4 Karen Benat GBR 13:50:06 19/11/2016
5 羅曉惠 Hsiao-Hui Lo TPE 13:54:21 19/11/2016
6 王爾雅 Er-Yea Wang TPE 13:54:54 19/11/2016
7 鄭詩穎 Shih-Ying Cheng TPE 13:58:09 19/11/2016
8 Anna Boom USA 14:00:03 19/11/2016
9 李惠萍 Hui-Ping Lee TPE 14:08:47 19/11/2016
10 Shuhui Chang TPE 14:20:26 19/11/2016

 

 

37km – Male
Place Name nationality Time date
1 陳延宗 Yen-Tsung Chen TPE 5:08:29 19/11/2016
2 呂俊陞 Chun Sheng Lu TPE 5:19:24 19/11/2016
3 劉士豪 Shih-Hao Liu TPE 5:20:29 19/11/2016
4 Zach Vanderplate USA 5:30:10 19/11/2016
5 Andrei Maier ROU 5:50:21 19/11/2016
6 Yuta Haji JPN 5:50:55 19/11/2016
7 William Harrison GBR 5:51:09 19/11/2016
8 樂廷峰 Corentin Joyeux FRA 5:53:20 19/11/2016
9 Robert Herzner GER 5:55:46 19/11/2016
10 D’Arcy Caskey CAN 6:01:32 19/11/2016

 

37km – Female
Place Name nationality Time date
1 林靜君 Ching Chun Lin TPE 6:13:06 19/11/2016
2 官怡君 Yi Chun Kuan TPE 6:15:42 19/11/2016
3 陳宏芹 Stella Chen TPE 6:16:31 19/11/2016
4 吳敏如 Min-Ju Wu TPE 6:34:09 19/11/2016
5 汪良思 Liang Siu Wang TPE 6:35:12 19/11/2016
6 古佳惠 Maggie Ku TPE 6:51:33 19/11/2016
7 Kathleen Weix USA 6:56:25 19/11/2016
8 倪嘉瑜 Chia Yu Ni TPE 7:10:11 19/11/2016
9 賴思穎 Si Ying Lai TPE 7:12:07 19/11/2016
10 Nicole Pei TPE 7:18:02 19/11/2016

 

16km – Male
Place Name nationality Time date
1 Damiano Tietto ITA 1:34:00** 19/11/2016
2 李耀文 Jerry Lee TPE 1:40:26* 19/11/2016
3 Oliver Brotzman USA 1:47:40 19/11/2016
4 Sebastian Haarring GER 1:48:41 19/11/2016
5 Marco Woodtli SUI 1:54:03 19/11/2016
6 Elia Yaremchuk CAN 1:56:41 19/11/2016
7 Sylvain Boutry FRA 1:58:20 19/11/2016
8 謝丞凱 Cheng Kai Hsieh TPE 2:01:27 19/11/2016
8 顏志軒 Chih Hsuan Yen TPE 2:01:27 19/11/2016
10 周易賞 Yi-Shang Chou TPE 2:08:12 19/11/2016

 

16km – Female
Place Name nationality Time date
1 鍾芝琪 Chih-Chi Chung TPE 2:07:42** 19/11/2016
2 蕭依婷 Yee Ting Siaw MAS 2:11:46* 19/11/2016
3 Hyon Shim Chong USA 2:13:50 19/11/2016
4 Kerry Putzke USA 2:13:54 19/11/2016
5 朱佳翎 Chia-Ling Chu TPE 2:13:57 19/11/2016
6 Amy Stewart Lawrence GBR 2:17:13 19/11/2016
7 李家誼 Jia Yi Lee TPE 2:18:00 19/11/2016
8 林娟 Chuan Lin TPE 2:21:00 19/11/2016
9 Angela Collenberg SUI 2:21:37 19/11/2016
10 陳嘉珮 Chia-Pei Chen TPE 2:26:12 19/11/2016

 

 

Formosa Trail results 19-20/11/2016

https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=100109

Certificates FT 2016

Shared on Facebook of Formosa Trail: